Distinguished Alumni

Designation : Security Administrator
Organization : Wipro Infotech (MCA 2005-2008)
Designation : Regulatory Systems Specialist
Organization : GSK (MCA 2005-2008)
Designation : Consultant
Organization : Cognizant Technology Solutions (MCA 2005-2008)
Designation : Team Leader
Organization : Accenture Solutions (MCA 2006-2009)
Designation : Developer Evangelist
Organization : Akamai Technologies (MCA 2007-2010)
Designation : Senior Software Engineer
Organization : IndiaLends (MCA 2007-2010)
Designation : Project Manager
Organization : Fidelis Technologies Pvt. Ltd MCA (2007-10)
Designation : Senior Software Engineer
Organization : Majesco Software Inc (MCA 2008-2011)
Designation : Senior Technical Associate
Organization : Sears Holdings India (MCA 2008-2011)
Designation : Technical Architect
Organization : Landis+Gyr Ltd (MCA 2008-2011)
Designation : Lead Clinical DB Programmer
Organization : TATA Consultancy Services (MCA 2008-2011)
Designation : Project Leader
Organization : Mainframe Storage IBM India ltd. (MCA 2010-2012)
Designation : Team Lead
Organization : North Shore Technologies MCA (2008-11)
Designation : Senior Software Engineer
Organization : Sopra Banking Software Solution Private Ltd India (MC 2010-2013)
Designation : Researcher
Organization : Process System Design and Control Laboratory School of Chemical Engineering, Yeungnam University The Republic of Korea (MCA 2009-2012)
Designation : Technical associate
Organization : Cognizant technology solutions, (Gurgaon) MCA (2009-12)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Infobeans technologies, Pune, India (MCA 2011-2013)
Designation : Programmer
Organization : Dr. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow, India (MCA 2011-2013)
Designation : Android Team Leader
Organization : Quaere E-Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Lucknow, India (MCA 2011-2013)
Designation : Architect
Organization : KloudGin (MCA 2011-2013)
Designation : QA and Testing Senior Analyst
Organization : Deutsche Bank Dublin, Ireland (MCA 2011-2013)
Designation : Technical Consultant on AS/400 (IBM I series)
Organization : Capegemini (MCA 2011-2014)
Designation : Account Manager (Project Estimation & Planning Engineer)
Organization : HICOM Protection Systems, Dubai- UAE (MCA 2011-2014)
Designation : Senior Software Engineer
Organization : Sopra Steria India (MCA 2008-2011)
Designation : Associate Consultant
Organization : Infosys (MCA 2012-2015)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services (MCA 2012-2015)
Designation : Deputy Manager
Organization : ICICI, Lucknow MCA (2011-13)
Designation : Software Developer
Organization : HCL Technologies (MCA 2012-2015)
Designation : Assistant Manager
Organization : Bank of Baroda, Lucknow MCA (2011-13)
Designation : Senior Software Engineer
Organization : KloudGin (BCA 2009-2012 & MCA 2012-2015)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services (MCA 2013-2015)
Designation : Software Engineer
Organization : Databorough India Pvt Ltd (MCA 2013-2016)
Designation : Software Engineer
Organization : Brain Technosys Pvt. Ltd. (MCA (2013-2016)
Designation : Project Engineer
Organization : Wipro Limited (MCA 2013-2016)
Designation : Software Engineer
Organization : TATA Consultancy Services (BCA 2011-2014 & MCA 2014-2016)
Designation : Software Engineer
Organization : TATA Consultancy Services (BCA 2011-2014 & MCA 2014-2016)
Designation : Test Automation Lead
Organization : TATA Consultancy Services (BCA 2011-2014 & MCA 2014-2016)
Designation : Assistant Manager
Organization : Corporate Relations Softpro India Computer Technologies (P) Ltd. (BCA 2012-2015 & MCA 2015-2018)
Designation : Chief Executive Officer
Organization : The S_Corp (www.thescorp.in) ( BCA 2013-2016 & MCA 2016-2018)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services (BCA 2015-2017 & MCA 2017-2019)
Designation : Software Engineer Trainee
Organization : Hexaware Technologies (MCA 2017-2019)
Designation : Associate Consultant
Organization : ATOS India (BCA 2008-2010)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : TATA Consultancy Services (BCA 2013-2016)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services (BCA 2014-2017)
Designation : Software Developer
Organization : Micro Focus India (Hewlett Packard), Chennai, India (BCA 2014-2017)
Designation : VA/PT Engineer
Organization : Bharti Airtel, Noida, India (BCA 2015-2018)
Designation : Java Developer
Organization : Aurus Tech Pvt Ltd Pune BCA (2014-17)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services (BCA 2014-2017)
Designation : Server Admin
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services BCA (2014-17)
Designation : System Engineer
Organization : Tata Consultancy Services BCA (2014-17)