Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Adeeba Majeed Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    2 Ankit Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education higher education
    3 Ashna Rahmani Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    4 Asma Parveen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    5 Farheen Shaikh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    6 Ghazala Tabassum Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education higher education
    7 Hamna Rahman Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    8 Haya Hashmat Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    9 Iraj Husain Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    10 Mahek Fatima Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    11 Mahek Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Cvent Inc, Noida
    12 Mohd Anas Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    13 Parmita Chaturvedi Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    14 Richa Pathak Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    15 Rumesha Shoeb Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    16 Saima Tabassum Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    17 Salony Sony Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    18 Saniya Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    19 Shahreen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    20 Simab Akhtar Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    21 Swapnika Sharma Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    22 Tanya Jaiswal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    23 Umme Fatima Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    24 Hafsa Aiman Master of Science - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    25 Aarfa Khatoon Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    26 Afreen Bano Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    27 Angila Shahab Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    28 Haleema Hashmi Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    29 Kavita Kashyap Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    30 Km Darakhshan Waseeque Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    31 Mayuresh Singh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    32 Mehvish Salman Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Startek - Aegis Customer Support Services Pvt. Ltd., Lucknow
    33 Nalin Rai Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    34 Pallavi Rawat Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    35 Pallavi Rawat Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    36 Riffat Afzal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    37 Riffat Afzal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    38 Sadiya Yasmeen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    39 Safia Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    40 Safia Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    41 Suman Sah Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    42 Sumbul Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    43 Zeenat Kausar Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    44 Aisha Niyaz Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education TEACHING
    45 Jaweria Akhlaq Master of Science - Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    46 Purnima Patel Master of Science - Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    47 Nancy Singh Master of Science - Biochemistry 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education SIEC
    48 Integral University Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    49 Ayushi Shrivastav Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Datt mediproducts Pvt Ltd
    50 Inamul Hasan Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    51 Iqra Jamal Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    52 Samiya Zehra Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Era medical college
    53 Suma Akhtar Master of Science - Microbiology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Era medical college
    54 Afsaar Parveen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    55 Aiyana Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    56 Akansha Gupta Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    57 Arifa Usmani Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    58 Arushi Chhabra Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    59 Atif Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    60 Azka Fatma Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    61 Faisal Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    62 Faiza Alam Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    63 Faizan Shahid Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    64 Gausia Shaheen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    65 Harshita Sharma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    66 Humra Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    67 Isra Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    68 Kahkashan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    69 Khadeeja Nezam Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    70 Kushagra Shrivastava Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    71 Laiba Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    72 Mantasha Ahsaan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    73 Maviya Aziz Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    74 Mohammed Maisra Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    75 Mohd Afzal Gour Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    76 Mohd Nawazish Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    77 Mohd Shahid Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    78 Nasrah Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    79 Noor Mohammad Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    80 Nusrat Jahan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    81 Nuzhat Fatima Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    82 Pallavi Priya Singh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    83 Rumana Shabih Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    84 Sadaf Siddique Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    85 Safiya Khatoon Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    86 Saima Iqbal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    87 Sakshi Agarwal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    88 Samreen Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    89 Saumya Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    90 Saurabh Bhardwaj Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    91 Shawaz Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    92 Sheeri Irfan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    93 Sheikh Muskan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    94 Shikha Sudhakar Dubey Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    95 Shikha Sudhakar Dubey Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    96 Shimaila Naz Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Teacher
    97 Shubhi Singh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    98 Siddhartha Yadav Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    99 Sonali Patel Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    100 Sumaiyyaa Zaheer Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    101 Taha Fatima Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    102 Ummey Kulsum Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    103 Usmani Duanoor Noorul Islam Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    104 Zaini Sultan Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    105 Zohra Akhtar Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    106 Mohd. Kamran Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    107 Mohammad Shahan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    108 Sara Thapa Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    109 Aishwarya Saxena Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    110 Akshay Kumar Singh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    111 Anjali Jaiswal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    112 Arsha Ansari Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    113 Ashna Parveen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    114 Divyanshi Shukla Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    115 Kehkashan Rehman Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    116 Nigar Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    117 Sadiqa Iqbal Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    118 Saima Parveen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    119 Shabeena Khatoon Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    120 Shaista Imam Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    121 Shumaila Parveen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    122 Sidra Afaque Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    123 Swati Devi Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    124 Zainub Akhter Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    125 Zeba Bano Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    126 Gousiya Qureshi Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    127 Dolly Kumari Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed
    128 Rukmani Pandey Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    129 Abhishek Kumar Maurya Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab test observer
    130 Abu Amir Ansari Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    131 Akanksha Singh Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Aspirant
    132 Akhtar Hussain Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    133 Ambika Saxena Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Junior Microbiologist
    134 Anjali Singh Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    135 Asma Shabnam Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    136 Ayush Saxena Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    137 Baby Rao Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    138 Fauzia Jamal Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    139 Himanshi Shukla Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    140 Humaira Khan Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    141 Irum Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    142 Jagriti Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    143 Jyoti Maurya Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education RA
    144 Km Mariyam Islam Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    145 Km Sahreen Bano Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    146 Km. Shahnaz Khatoon Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab Assistant
    147 Mohd. Junaid Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    148 Mohd. Suhail Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    149 Naghma Subuhi Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    150 Pooja Maurya Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    151 Pragya Rani Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NET
    152 Rashid Ahmad Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist
    153 Rashina Afroz Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    154 Reshmi Shri Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    155 Rukhasar Khanam Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    156 Safiya Khatoon Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    157 Sana Wasim Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    158 Sapna Singh Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    159 Shefali Singh Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NET
    160 Shifa Nazir Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    161 Sidra Khan Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    162 Talib Shafeeq Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    163 Tazkiya Ambreen Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    164 Umme Uzma Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    165 Zubee Fatima Master of Science - Microbiology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    166 Abdullah Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    167 Anushka Agarwal Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    168 Danish Nayeem Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    169 Harshita Singh Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    170 Sameen Shad Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    171 Samiksha Dwivedi Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Private Job
    172 Shivani Pal Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    173 Zubia Nadeem Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    174 Debasish Prusty Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Supervisor
    175 Mohd Fuzail Master of Science - Biochemistry 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    176 Adiba Jabin Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    177 Akanksha Gupta Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    178 Anas Quayum Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Private Job
    179 Ankit Raj Singh Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    180 Asma Ahmad Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education B.Ed
    181 Asma Imran Ansari Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    182 Daraksha Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    183 Deeksha Pandey Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    184 Fatima Ali Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    185 Firdaus Fatma Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    186 Ghufrana Be Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    187 Km Sapna Chauhan Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    188 Mahvish Mehdi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    189 Mohd Aarim Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D (Tunghai University, Taiwan)
    190 Vaibhav Asthana Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    191 Nalinee Patel Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    192 Nalinee Patel Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    193 Nalinee Patel Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    194 Nidhi Kumari Mishra Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    195 Priya Awasthi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    196 Sadia Qidwai Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    197 Sadik Tyagi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    198 Saima Parveen Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    199 Sameera Irshad Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    200 Sarah Zaheer Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    201 Shumaela Ghazal Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    202 Zia Abbas Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    203 Zohra Khan Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    204 Ambreen Mustafa Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    205 Anam Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    206 Iram Khanam Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education NA
    207 Nida Hasan Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D
    208 Ayesha Aslam Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    209 Naureen Siddiqui Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    210 Aiman Shams Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Higher education
    211 Utsav Rathore Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Lovely professional university
    212 Tayyaba Waheed Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    213 Pratiksha Litoria Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education jhansi
    214 Shobhit Patel Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    215 Km Ruksar Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    216 Navya Mishra Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Pamac company/Back office executive
    217 Harshit Maurya Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Entrepreneurship Content Creator at YouTube ( Indian On Enfield )
    218 Umam Wasi Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    219 Sejal Srivastava Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    220 Arjumand Bano Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    221 Zeenat Khan Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    222 Muskaan Soni Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    223 Marfa Kausar Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    224 Maira Javed Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    225 Maira Javed Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    226 Neda Waheed Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    227 Pragati Srivastava Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression student
    228 Rozy Khatoon Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Jamia millia islamia
    229 Ilham Masood Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Xipe Tech/ UI Developer
    230 Harish Kumar Singh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education University of Lucknow
    231 Mohd Muntazir Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Progression MSc Food technology and Food processing
    232 Nida Parveen Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Jamia hamdard
    233 Raushan Rukh Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education IT college lucknow
    234 Ankit Singh Master of Science - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Manager
    235 Bipin Kumar Maurya Master of Science - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Up board BYI College/ Biology Lecturer
    236 Shaheen Parveen Shahjahan Master of Science - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education News anchor
    237 Shikha Singh Master of Science - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Herbo farmaceuticals
    238 Shruti Bhatnagar Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Tata Cornell Institute
    239 Zain Khan Master of Science - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Gurukul Academy
    240 Abdul Hamid Siddiqui Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education AMU
    241 Abdur Rahman Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Center for Biomedical Research
    242 Aisha Niyaz Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Teacher
    243 Muneeba Ali Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education UNIVERSITY OF LUCKNOW
    244 Neelu Khyani Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education IMS
    245 Pragya Srivastava Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Ideal Degree College
    246 Saniya Suhail Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2018-19 Progression Bachelor of Physiotherapy
    247 Deepali Yadav Master of Science - Biochemistry 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education SGPGI/ Lab Technician
    248 Saiba Zohra Master of Science - Medical Biochemistry 2018-19 Progression student
    249 Anjali Yadav Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Ph.D Bio sciences department
    250 Fariha Sumayya Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education CSIR IITR/ Project assistant
    251 Janhvi Verma Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education LIFE LINE LABORATORIES/ MICROBIOLOGIST
    252 Kaushal Kishor Gupta Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Patanjali food and harbel park unit 3rd Haridwar Uttarakhand
    253 Moulika Todaria Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Kgmu/ lab technician
    254 Shaziya Anjum Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education City group of college
    255 Shrikant Verma Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Era university/ PhD
    256 Shubanshu Chaurasiya Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Fabetto Labs, Biotech Research and Training, Lucknow
    257 Vartika Nigam Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Microbiologist
    258 Yasmeen Sheikh Master of Science - Microbiology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Cadmus clinical laboratory
    259 Mohd Afak Master of Science - Biochemistry 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education Allana Group, Sahibabad
    260 Ashutosh Tripathi Master of Science - Biochemistry 2016-17 Placement/Higher Education CP Milk & Food Pvt. Ltd.
    261 Tushima Srivastava Master of Science - Biochemistry 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Adihita Biosciences Pvt. Ltd.
    262 Adnan Master of Science - Biochemistry 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education Instt. Of Transgene Life Sciences
    263 Anjali Tiwari Master of Science - Biochemistry 2015-16 Placement/Higher Education TNC Health Care Pvt. Ltd.
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Fauziya Parveen Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2021-22 Award Best student award in microbiologist
    2 Ambuj Rai Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2021-22 Others National environmental youth of parliament
    3 Anshuman Gupta Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Life Sciences 2021-22 Selection GAT-B 2022
    4 Satyendra Kushwaha Bachelor of Science - Zoology Botany & Chemistry 2021-22 Selection GAT-B 2022
    5 Anmol Gupta Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2020-21 Award Prestigious International Scientist Award in Chennai Conference
    6 Ambreen Bano Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2020-21 Award Prestigious International Scientist Award in Chennai Conference
    7 RIYA VISHNOI Master of Science - Biochemistry 2020-21 Award NET-JRF
    8 Smita Rai Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2020-21 Award Prestigious International Scientist Award in Chennai Conference
    9 Smita Rai Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2020-21 Award "1st prize oral presentation award in titled: USE OF CHITOSAN BASED BIOEDIBLE COATINGS TO REDUCE THE POST HARVEST LOSS OF AMLA (Emblica officinalis)"
    10 Mehvish Salman Bachelor of Science (Hons.) - Biotechnology 2020-21 Recognition for Training and Internship Program 2020 with Springfest, IIT Kharagpur conducted by Ethical Edufabrica Pvt. Ltd. for twenty days from 25th November to 14th December 2020.
    11 Anmol Gupta Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2019-20 Award Atmatara foundation Award
    12 Abdul Mabood Doctor of Philosophy in Biosciences 2017-18 Award Best research Proposal in Zonal Student Research Convention “Anveshan”
    13 Arshi Farooqi Master of Science - Biotechnology 2015-16 Selection DBT-JRF, Food Safety Officer
    14 Shikha Srivastava Master of Science - Biochemistry 2014-15 Award NET, GATE
    15 Iqra Mariyam Master of Science - Biochemistry 2014-15 Award NET, GATE
    16 Hena Kausar Master of Science - Biotechnology 2014-15 Award DBT-JRF
    17 Pallavi Shukla Master of Science - Biotechnology 2014-15 Award NET
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2021-22 AMITA DUBEY Award DST-SERB Startup Research Grant View
2 2021-22 Mohammad Salman Khan Selection Membership Member National Academy of Sciences India View
3 2020-21 Snober S. Mir Award SERB-STAR DST-SERB View
4 2020-21 Mohammad Ashfaque Award VDGOOD International scientist award View
5 2019-20 Saheem Ahmad Award IARE young researcher award International academic and research excellence View
6 2019-20 Mohammad Ashfaque Award Young Scientist Award RASSA, New Delhi View
7 2019-20 Farina Mujeeb Award Budding Scientist Award Indian Society of Horticultural research and development View
8 2019-20 Farina Mujeeb Award Budding Scientist Award Indian Society of Horticultural research and development View
9 2019-20 M. Salman Khan Award DHR DHR View
10 2019-20 Rolee Sharma Award DST- SERB DST View
11 2018-19 Neelam Pathak Award UP-CST UP-CST View
12 2018-19 Department of Biosciences Award DST-FIST DST View
13 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Young Faculty Award Young Faculty Award, DKIRF, Tamilnadu View
14 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Bharat Vikas Award Institute of self-reliance, Bhubaneshwar View
15 2018-19 Saheem Ahmad Award Slovakia NSP Awards for teachers and researchers NSP, Slovakia View
16 2018-19 Mohd. Salman Khan Award Outstanding scientist Venus International Society View
17 2017-18 Priti Bajpai Award Nominated as Member of National Academy of Sciences NASI, Allahabad View
18 2017-18 Neelam Pathak Award Award to the Authors of Excellent Papers in Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science View
19 2017-18 Saheem Ahmad Award National Academy of Medical Sciences (NAMS) Life time membership award NAMS View
20 2017-18 Dr. Jahanarah Khatoon Award PC Sen Junior Scientist Best Oral Paper Award UP-UK Microcon 2017 View
21 2016-17 M. Sajid Khan Award UP-CST UP-CST- (19/09/2016 to 18/09/2019) View
22 2016-17 Preeti Bajpai Award Women Young Scientist SERB, MST, Govt. of India View
23 2016-17 Preeti Bajpai Award Award to the Authors of Excellent Papers in Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science Interdisciplinary Sciences: Computational Life Science View
24 2015-16 Saheem Ahmad Award SERB, MST, Govt. of India Young Scientist Project Award View
25 2015-16 Saheem Ahmad Award UP-CST-Young Scientist award UP-CST View
26 2015-16 Priti Bajpai Award DST WOS A DST View
27 2015-16 Priti Bajpai Award SERB-YS SERB View
28 2015-16 Irfan A. Ansari Award UP-CST UP-CST View
29 2014-15 Mohammad salman Khan Selection 308/DEL/2014 Published View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2021-22 Achievement Name Department of Biosciences Integral University, received a Certificate of Appreciation from DBT sponsored project MANAV-Human Atlas Initiative. View
2 2019-20 Collaboration Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CIMAP), Lucknow View
3 2018-19 Collaboration Prof. Peter Celec, Institute of Molecular Biomedicine, Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia View
4 2017-18 Collaboration ICAR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow View
5 2016-17 Collaboration Institute of Chemical Biology and Fundamental Medicine (ICBFM), Novosibirsk, Russia View
6 2016-17 Collaboration Prof. Andreas Bender, University of Cambridge View
7 2016-17 Collaboration College of Sciences, King Saud University, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia View