Distinguished Alumni

S.No. Name Designation
1 ABHISHEK GUPTA IES, Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, West Bengal
2 MOHAMMAD ADNAN KHAN Planning Manager, L&T, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
3 MD ISHTIYAQUE KHAN Planning Engineer, Al Khonaini International Company, Saudi Arabia
4 REHAN KHAN Project Manager, P.J Dick Incorporated, USA
5 YASIR HUSSAIN Planning & Project Controls DAMAC Properties, Dubai, UAE
6 ARSHIL JHA Project Engineer, Catalpa Group Perth Western Australia
7 MOHAMMAD ADIL MASOOD Facility Manager, Ministry of Education & Higher Education, State of Qatar
8 MD SUHEL ANSARI Engineer, M/s IKK Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
9 MOHAMMAD NOMAN Engineer, M/s IKK Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
10 ANAS UMAR Engineer, M/s IKK Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
11 UMAR FAROOQ Engineer, M/s IKK Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
12 SHADAB ANSARI Engineer, M/s IKK Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
13 ARQAM ANSARI Engineer, M/s IKK Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
14 ABDUL ATIQ SIDDIQUI Project Assistant, CSIR-IITR, Lucknow
15 JAGDISH PRASAD MEENA Scientist, Pollution Control Board, Uttar Pradesh
16 ROSHNI GAUTAM SDO, Madhyanchal Electricity Distribution, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
17 MAHRANA PRATAP RAO Section Engineer, (Works), Northern Railway, Govt. of India
18 SAURABH SINGH Section Engineer, (Works), Northern Railway, Govt. of India
19 GIRISH CHANDRA ARYA Assistant Engineer, Pollution Control Board, Uttar Pradesh
20 MANU CHAUDHARY Assistant Engineer, Irrigation Department, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
21 SHAHNUR RAHMAN Assistant Engineer, PWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
22 MANJARI VERMA Assistant Engineer, PWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
23 GARIMA GUPTA Assistant Engineer, PWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
24 VINOD KUMAR YADAV Assistant Engineer, PWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
25 GAURAV RANJAN Assistant Engineer, PWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
26 ALTAMASH MANSOORI Assistant Engineer, UPPCL, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
27 HARSH KUMAR Assistant Engineer, UPPCL, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
28 ARJUN MISRA Assistant Engineer, UPPWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
29 ARPIT NIGAM Assistant Engineer, UPPWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
30 PRASHANT SINGH Assistant Engineer, UPPWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
31 GANGESHWAR PAL Assistant Engineer, UPPWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
32 RAVI SHANKAR YADAV Assistant Engineer, UPPWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
33 AMIT KUMAR VERMA Assistant Engineer, UP Bridge Coorporation
34 MANAS SRIVASTAVA Assistant Engineer, UP Bridge Coorporation
35 GAGAN KUMAR Assistant Engineer, CPWD, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
36 ARVIND SHARMA Assistant Engineer, UP JAL NIGAM, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
37 ABRAR UL HAQ Assistant Engineer, BPHE, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
38 WASEEM AKRAM Assistant Project Manager, L&T, Saharanpur
39 SHAWON AZIZ Transportation Engineer, Transport Research Lab (TRL) Shimla
40 MOHAMMAD TABREZ ALI Assistant Professor, Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi
41 SAURABH MISHRA Assistant Professor, REC, Azamgarh
42 KAJOL PRIYA Assistant Professor, HBTU, Kanpur
43 ANJALI RAI Assistant Professor, IET, Lucknow
44 ISLAMUDDIN Assistant Professor, BBAU, Lucknow
45 MOHD SHAQUIB SIDDIQUI Entrepreneur, M/s AQS Engineer and Builders, Lucknow
46 MD ARMAN Entrepreneur, M/s The Roots, Lucknow