Departmental Achievements


  • Placement / Higher Education

    Sr No Name Program Session Progression Remark Placement Type
    1 Arooba Ilyas Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    2 Kahkashan Moheet Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    3 Mantasha Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    4 Mohd. Askari Raza Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    5 Mohd. Razi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    6 S Nabilah Jawed Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    7 S Nailah Jawed Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    8 Saif Ali Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    9 Saima Farheen Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    10 Shekh Rasid Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    11 Swati Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech,MNIT Allahabad
    12 Tahayya Haq Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Mongnis Pvt. Ltd.
    13 Umme Aiman Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech.-Bioinformatics Integral University
    14 Zeenat Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education MTech Food Tech IntegralUniversity
    15 Amna Tamimi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    16 Arpita Yadav Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Senior Executive, Flipkart
    17 Asma Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Business Development Associate,UpGrad Education
    18 Awan Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Byjus
    19 Bhawana Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education WhitHat Jr.
    20 Hamda Ahlam Rana Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Senior associate medical summarisation,Innodata
    21 Jyoti Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Byjus
    22 Mansi Sareen Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Team Leader, Logistic Operation Amazon,com Inc, Sonepat
    23 Shanza Sabeen Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education WhiteHat Jr.
    24 Aqsa Iqbal Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Byjus
    25 Ebad Kidwai Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, GBPTU, Pantnagar
    26 Faiqua Firdous Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Jamia Hamdard, Delhi
    27 Faraz Ahmad Khan Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    28 Kalim Ahmed Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    29 Mohd Asad Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University
    30 Monika Chaurasia Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education B.L. Agro Industries Ltd Barelly
    31 Nazia Khursheed Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    32 Saddam Raza Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Mongnis Pvt. Ltd.
    33 Tabindah Sadaf Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Whitehat Jr
    34 Zayeema Anjum Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    35 Asfia Zaidi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Medical Associate, Innodata Inc.
    36 Daniya Aziz Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Medical Associate, Innodata Inc.
    37 Fariya Khan Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor, Ashoka Institute of Technology and Management, Varanasi
    38 Mehar Fatima Alvi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Project Consultant, Alien Transfer Technology
    39 Shruti Singh Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Incubatee, Usar Hierba Pvt. Ltd., Integral University, Lucknow
    40 Tuba Khalid Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Medical Associate, Innodata Inc.
    41 Umme Jouvairiya Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2020-21 Placement/Higher Education Design Coordinator, Trygve Studio
    42 Aaliya Ashraf Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education PGDCB, Amity University
    43 Affan Azeem Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    44 Aliza Ahmed Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Ardem Data Services Pvt. Ltd.
    45 Aliza Zaidi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Lab Tecnician, Era Medical College, Lucknow
    46 Anam Tanveer Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    47 Anuj Yadav Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    48 Azra Shuaib Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    49 Eqra Tauseef Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Mega Mind Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    50 Hina Khatoon Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    51 Mahvish Fatima Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
    52 Mohammad Almas Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    53 Mohd Ghazi Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Artech Infosystem, Noida
    54 Mohsin Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    55 Nishi Aara Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Bioinformatics, Netaji Shubhash University of Technology,University of Delhi
    56 Rituja Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Associate software developer, Panamoure, Gurugram,Haryana
    57 Ruhi Hashma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Amity University
    58 Sadiya Shakeel Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Biotechnology, IIT Delhi
    59 Safia Baig Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    60 Samira Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education HCL
    61 Shifa Ahmed Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education International Business Management, Seneca College of Applied Arts and Technology, Toronto, Canada.
    62 Shivam Mani Tripathi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Mega Mind Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
    63 Shrutika Chaudhary Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Industrial Biotechnology, DTU, New Delhi
    64 Sonali Gautam Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Era's Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow
    65 Srishty Tripathi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd , Indore
    66 Syed Hammad Ali Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech at AMU, Aligarh
    67 Yawar Ali Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.S. Toronto University, Canada
    68 Jagannath Padhy Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Byju's
    69 Twisha Mishra Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Senior SEO expert and shopify front end developer, CED COSS
    70 Athar Ahmad Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Food Tech, Jamia Hamdard
    71 Mariyam Fatima Khan Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education MBA Integral University
    72 Shivangi Srivastava Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    73 Tanzeel Hasan Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    74 Vishal Singh Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    75 Zainab Sultan Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech, Integral University, Lucknow
    76 Anamika Singh Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education PhD CBMR-SGPGI, Lucknow
    77 Deeksha Upadhyay Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor, ITM group of college, BKT, Lucknow
    78 Kanchan Bhatt Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Assistant Professor, Goel Group of Institutions, Lucknow
    79 Ritika Srivastava Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Intern, Shreyas Biotech, Kanpur
    80 Shradha Chaturvedi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education JRF, NBFGR, Lucknow
    81 Md Faizan Rizwan Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Additional Director, Shahban College of Pharmacy, Balia
    82 Sumaiya Akhlaq Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Research Assistant 2 UPCAR Project Integral University
    83 Tanya Jamal Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Senior Research Associate, Report Ocean Pvt. Ltd.
    84 Shadma Andleeb Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    85 Tanya Jamal Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Senior Research Associate, Report Ocean Pvt. Ltd.
    86 Saima Bano Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    87 Sama Zaidi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    88 Asfia Zaidi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    89 Fariya Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    90 Khushnuma Bano Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    91 Nayab Ahmad Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    92 Neha Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd. Noida
    93 Pragati Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Patanjali Pvt. Ltd.
    94 Pranjal Prakash Gupta Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Bharat Biotech @ Biovet Pvt. Ltd.
    95 Prashasti Pandey Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Open source project,data Analysis with machinelearning: thyroid disease detection
    96 Pratyush Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Advertisement company, Hyderabad
    97 Raunaq Fatima Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech JP Institute of IT, Noida
    98 Rushita Roy Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Sc Bioetchnology, Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University
    99 Shubham Sharma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech,NIT, Bhopal
    100 Sumaiya Safiq Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Project assisstant, Era University
    101 Syed Mehdi Musa Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Clinical Research Coordinator Nephroplus
    102 Syed Mohd Faizul Hasan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Business Development Executive, Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
    103 Tuba Khalid Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    104 Umme Jouvairiya Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    105 Vartika Shukla Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Assistant manager Byju's Bangalore
    106 Vivek Kushwaha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IIT Hyderabad
    107 Yusra Laiq Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    108 Yusuf Asad Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Enterpreneur, Glispem Pvt Ltd.Gorakhpur
    109 Ila Singh p Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Nestle
    110 Saleha Sabir Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks education India pvt.Ltd,Noida
    111 Sidra Khan m Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi
    112 Afreen Sultana m Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi
    113 Anshara Mujtaba Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Hyatt Regency
    114 Atkiya Beg Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Byju's
    115 Kritika Srivastava m Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food Process Engineering, SHUATS, Prayagraj.
    116 Mohd Shakeeb Siddiqui p Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Nestle
    117 Saachi Chaurasia m Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Food Process Engineering, SHUATS, Prayagraj.
    118 Bhawana Bharti Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education JRF, MNNIT, Allahabad
    119 Gyanendra Tripathi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education PhD Integral University
    120 Haram Sarfraz Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education PhD Integral University
    121 Maryam Faiyaz Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Free lancing, Kanpur
    122 Nilofer Bano Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education PhD Integral University
    123 Qudsiya Anjum Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Thakur Publication free lancer
    124 Rishabh Singh Rathour Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Incubation Center S IIC IIT kanpur
    125 Swati Tripathi Master of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education CSIR-IITR (Project Assistant-1)
    126 Rahul Singh Master of Technology - Bioinformatics 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education JRF, IHBT, Palampur
    127 Shubham Trivedi Master of Technology - Bioinformatics 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Saurashtra Univesrity Rajkot
    128 Abhishek Dasila Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Extramarks Education India Pvt. Ltd. Noida
    129 Abhishek Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Innodata Inc.
    130 Akbar Hamid Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech Integral University
    131 Akfeen Firdaus Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Placement/Higher Education Medical associate,Innodata Inc., Lucknow
    132 Anam Afreen Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M.Tech IET, Lucknow
    133 HINA SIDDIQUI Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Jamia Hamdard University Delhi
    134 INSHA NAUREEN Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Jamia Hamdard University Delhi
    135 SIMRA Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2017-18 Placement/Higher Education M. Tech Jamia Hamdard University Delhi
  • Civil Services/GATE /NET/SLET/GRE of Students/ Alumni

    Sr No Name Program Year of Graducation Selection Details
    1 Adria Hasan Doctor of Philosophy in Bioengineering 2020-21 Award Young Scientist Award for presenting the paper entitled “Hsp90 inhibitor gedunin causes apoptosis in A549 lung cancer cells by disrupting Hsp90:Beclin-1:Bcl-2 interaction and downregulating autophagy”in 2nd International Conference on Personalized Medicine, Recent Advances and Challenges, under the aegis of Indian Society of Personalized medicine (ISPM) in collaboration with National Academy of Medical Sciences, organized by Department of Personalized and Molecular Medicine, Era University, Lucknow, India, on 24-25th March, 2021.
    2 Swati singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Award GATE 2021 qualified
    3 Twisha Mishra Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2019-20 Award GATE 2020 qualified
    4 Shubham Sharma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Award GATE 2020 qualified
    5 vivek Kushwaha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Award GATE 2019 qualified
    6 Bhawna Bharti Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Award GATE 2019 qualified
    7 viviek Kushwaha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2018-19 Award GATE 2021 qualified
    8 Adria Hasan Doctor of Philosophy in Bioengineering 2018-19 Award 2nd Prize for Poster Presented entitled “HSP-90 Inhibition Causes Downregulation of Autophagy, Cell Cycle Arrest, and Restricts the Migration of Lung Cancer Cells” at National Seminar on Recent Advances in Applied Biochemistry and Biotechnology (RAABB 2019) on 9th March 2019, organized by Dept. Of Biochemistry, Lucknow University, UP, India.
    9 Sana Irfan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2017-18 Award GATE 2018 qualified
    10 Yashi Prakash Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2016-17 Award GATE 2017 qualified
    11 Afreen Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2015-16 Award GATE 2016 qualified
    12 Divyanshi Yadav Bachelor of Technology - Food Technology 2014-15 Award GATE 2015 qualified
    13 Abhinav Jain Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2014-15 Award GATE 2015 qualified
    14 Aishwarya Shukla Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2013-14 Award GATE 2014 qualified
    15 Ruchi Verma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2013-14 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    16 Nilesh Kumar Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    17 Nida Arif Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    18 Mohd. Shavez Beg Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    19 Anum Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    20 Khushboo Sao Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    21 S. Kumari Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2012-13 Award GATE 2013 qualified
    22 Shazia Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    23 Nikhat Yasmeen Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    24 Vebhav Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    25 Sana Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    26 Richa Jain Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    27 Rashmika Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    28 Rabab Anjum Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    29 Navin Kumar Gaur Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    30 Santosh Kumar Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    31 Ravi Shanker Prasad Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    32 Randheer Singh Yadav Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    33 Shaheen Siddiqui Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    34 Deepak Kumar Patel Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    35 Zeeshan Alam Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    36 Asim Hussain Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    37 Mohammad Quwaish Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    38 Kausar Imam Abdi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    39 Abhishekh Kumar Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    40 Ekta Shukhla Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2011-12 Award GATE 2012 qualified
    41 Amit Kumar Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    42 Asif Khursheed Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    43 Khalid Kamal Pasha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    44 Kumari Akansha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    45 Lakshman Kushwaha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    46 Madhvi Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    47 Mustafeez Ahmad Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    48 Ram Nath Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    49 Saumya Agarwal Bachelor of Technology - Biomedical Engineering 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    50 Supreet Kaur Bachelor of Technology - Biomedical Engineering 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    51 Surabhi Mishra Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    52 Vinod Kumar Vishwakarma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    53 Anurag Srivastava Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    54 Akhilesh Kuswaha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    55 Maqsood Azam Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    56 Rajneesh Sachan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2010-11 Award GATE 2011 qualified
    57 Akhilesh Kr. Kuswaha Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    58 Navodit Bhatnagar Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    59 Akansha Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    60 Maqsood Azam Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    61 Rajneesh Sachan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    62 Anurag Srivastava Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    63 Javed Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    64 Syed Faraz Abbas Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    65 Asif Ali Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    66 Abuzer Amir Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    67 Achyut Dhar Dwivedi Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    68 Anil Sharma Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    69 Aparna Yadav Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    70 Arvind Kumar Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    71 Farha Khan Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    72 Gaurav Srivastava Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    73 Shiv Mangal Singh Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
    74 Shreya Goel Bachelor of Technology - Biotechnology 2009-10 Award GATE 2010 qualified
Sr No Session Name Award/ Recognition/Selection Name of Award/ Recognition/Selection Details View
1 2021-22 Dr. Roohi Award Outstanding Researcher of the Year Award-2021 Integral University on 15th August 2021 with memento, certificate and a Research grant of Rs. 2 Lakhs View
2 2021-22 Dr. Roohi Award National Education Excellence Achievers Award-2022 Awarded by Navbharat Rashtriya Gyanpeeth, Pune, Maharashtra-411030 (Registered under the Societies Registration Act XXI of 186, BPT Regd. Act.-1950). View
3 2021-22 Gazia Nasir Award Indian Council of Medical Research- SRF 2022 ICMR Senior Research Fellowship View
4 2021-22 Gazia Nasir Award International Patent Solar based portable hydroponic system(202022102834.6) View
5 2020-21 Snober S. Mir Recognition Appreciation "MANAV Scientific Reading and Comprehension Self-Assessment Module (for students)” organized by Project MANAV– The Human Atlas Initiative View
6 2020-21 Dr. Roohi Award International Patent System and method for indoor clothes dryer using direct transportation of solar light (Patent number: 2021101539) View
7 2020-21 Dr. Roohi Award National Patent Water Quality Improving Container (Design No.: 338503-001 dated- 03/02/2021) View
8 2020-21 Dr. Roohi Award National Patent Novel method for the detection of PHB polymer based phaz PHB depolymerase enzyme (Patent number: 202111053238 dated 26/11/2021) View
9 2019-20 Dr. Mohd Haris Siddiqui Award Name of Award University of oxford sanctioned grant of 9 lacs on a project entitled "Delineating the role of the human leukocyte antigen locus in susceptibility to rheumatic heart disease in Oceania and South Asia View
10 2019-20 Snober S. Mir Award Name of Award Recipient of honorarium for PIs from DBT, Government of India, under the Bio Care Scheme View
11 2019-20 Dr. Mohd Haris Siddiqui Award Name of Award UPCAR sanctioned grant of 20.295 lacs on a project entitled "Production of poly-hydroxy Butyrate PHB biopolymer from Azohydromonas australica using cane molasses" View
12 2019-20 Dr. Mohd Haris Siddiqui Award Name of Award ICMR sanctioned research grant of INR 14.91 lacs for project entitled "Role of viable but not culturable (VNBC) & Cyst forming microorganisms in food toxicity & its prevention by Bacteriocin from probiotic microorganisms" View
13 2019-20 Dr. Alvina Farooqui & Poonam Sharma Award Name of Award Integral University sanctioned research grant of INR 1.3 lacs on a project entitled "Spirulina based cookies: a luxury health food and a panacea for malnutrition" View
14 2018-19 Dr. Roohi Award Name of Award DST-SERB sanctioned research grant of INR 30.81 lacs on project entitled "Ecofriendly Biodegradble Plastics degarading PHB depolymerase from microbes: Purification Characterization Biotechnical Applications" View
15 2017-18 Dr. Iffat Zareen Ahmad Award Name of Award DRDO sanctioned research grant of INR 23.50 on a project entitled "Characterization of UV protective compounds from cynobacteria and media optimization for their enrichment View
16 2016-17 Dr. Snober Shabnam Mir Award Name of Award DST-SERB sanctioned research grant of INR 27.57 on a project entitled "Role of P53Aggregationin dysregulation of Autophagy: Implications for tumerogenesis and targeted therapy" View
17 2016-17 Dr. Iffat Zareen Ahmad Award Name of Award Ayush ministry sanctioned research grant of INR 69.93 for a project titled "In-vivo and In-vitro study of hepatoprotective activity of Nigella sativa extract in various germination of seed View
18 2016-17 Dr. Salman Akhtar Award Name of Award UPCST sanctioned research grant of 9.33 lacs on a project entitled "Dynamic based structure lead discovery" View
19 2015-16 Dr. Alvina Farooqui Award Name of Award UPSCT sanctioned research grant of INR 10.44 on a project entitled "Development of novel screening system employing cyanobacteria for toxicity studies of metallic Nanoparticles" View
20 2013-14 Dr. Snober Shabnam Mir Award Name of Award DBT sanctioned grant of INR 30.22 lacs on an project entitled "Role of Molecular Cheperones and P53in Targeting of clients Proteins to Autophagy" View
Sr No Session Achievement Name/ Collaboration Details of Collaboration/ Achievements View
1 2019-20 Collaboration King George's Medical University, Lucknow View
2 2019-20 Collaboration CSIR-Central Drug Research Institute, Lucknow View
3 2018-19 Collaboration Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CIMAP), Lucknow View
4 2018-19 Collaboration Indian Institute of Sugar Cane Research, Lucknow View
5 2017-18 Collaboration National Sugar Institute Kanpur View
6 2017-18 Collaboration Indian Council of Food and Agriculture New Delhi India View
7 2017-18 Collaboration Word Food Preservation Center LLC Shepherdstown WV 25443 USA View
8 2015-16 Collaboration Tripura Bio Tech Limited Andhra Pradesh View
9 2015-16 Collaboration Vaishnavi Bio-Tech Limited Gujarat View